Click here to be notified when "In Stock"
$7.95

Qty available: 4 SKU: 1-8OZ-APRICOT-OIL

100% Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is a considered to be a versatile carrier oil!

The Prunus Armeniaca, or Apricot tree, is a hardy tree with broad roundish leaves, with stems that house white to dusky red tinged flowers that produces a plum almost peach like fruit.

This fruit has a thin outer layer with downy skin enclosing the yellow flesh. The inner layers are woody and form into a large, smooth, compressed stone-like shape, with the ovule ripening into the kernel or seed.

This seed is processed to extract the Apricot Kernel Oil, which is used in countless personal care and industrial applications! Apricot Kernel oil benefits are indisputable, and might we add, underrated.

Contents: 8 oz. 

Country of Origin: Italy

Source of Oil: Apricot Kernel.

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.