8 oz Organic Castor Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis.
Plant Part: Seeds.
Processing Method: Expeller Pressed.
Color / Consistency / Absorption: A slightly viscous clear, colourless to pale liquid.
Aromatic Description / Scent: Odorless to a light oily scent.
Product Abstract: Castor oil, which is pressed from the seeds of the Castor Bean plant, has been used for health and beauty many years.
Cautions: For external use only; a skin test is recommended prior to use.