Click here to be notified when "In Stock"
$15.95

100% Golden Jojoba Oil

Native to Southwestern North America, Golden Jojoba Oil is unrefined, obtained from the fruit of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant! Native Americans extracted the oil of the jojoba plant for many personal care needs.

The golden color of this liquid plant wax potentially makes it a very attractive addition to personal care products.

Contents: 8 oz. 

Country of Origin: Argentina

Source of Oil: Jojoba Plant Seeds

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.