Skip to content

2oz Vitamin E

$10.99

Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate)

The benefits are one of the major reasons why so many cosmetic product makers consider using it as a potential additive to their products.

Vitamin E can be used in almost every Essential Oil recipe. It is a natural preservative, so you can make your blends and oils last longer than otherwise. It also serves as a great thickener, due to the fact that it is by nature a very heavy carrier oil. In addition to this, it has many properties to aid in the healing and nutrition of your skin and body.

Do you want to experience the benefits of Vitamin E? If so, you can purchase your Vitamin E right here, right now!