Zinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is naturally occurring in the mineral zinciteIt is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use and has offered soothing effect when used in skin care preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.
Contents: 1lb Zinc Oxide Powder (NON-Nano)